Is True Thai Lite Coconut Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Extract 27.27%, Stabilizer (guar Gum), Emulsifer (polysorbate60), Antioxidant (citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite (sulphur Dioxide)). Contains: Coconut, Sodium Metabisulphite (sulphur Dioxide).

Check True Thai Lite Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryMeal Prep