Is True Thai Massaman Curry Paste Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Garlic, Galangal, Lemongrass, Shallot, Spices (10%) [coriander Seed, Mace, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Clove, Cardamom, Cumin, White Pepper], Salt, Dried Red Chili (4%), Sugar, Kaffir Lime Peel, Acidity Regulator (330).

Check True Thai Massaman Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry