Is True To Fruit Gummy Bears Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, JUICE CONCENTRATES (CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, BANANA, GRAPE, PEACH, BLUEBERRY, RED RASPBERRY, WATERMELON), COLORS (FROM FRUIT JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA, AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN), PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL* (COCONUT, CANOLA) AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX.
Check True To Fruit Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True To Fruit Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


