Is True To Nature Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Agave Nectar, Almonds, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice, Raisins, Walnuts, Dried Apples, Pumpkin Seeds, Tapioca Syrup, Figs, Sunflower Oil Blend (Sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Natural Flavour, Agar

Check True To Nature against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go