Is True WPI 90 Whey Protein Isolate Salted Caramel Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Caramel, Whey Protein Isolate [nz] [92%], Organic Inulin, Freeze-dried Manuka Honey Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt [1%], Natural Caramel Flavours, Natural Cocoa, Vanilla Bean Powder, Vegetable Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavours, Organic Stevia, Soy Lecithin [trace]. Contains: Milk Products And Soy Lecithin [trace], Produced In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts.

Check True WPI 90 Whey Protein Isolate Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep