Is True WPI 90 Whey Protein Isolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies & Cream: Whey protein isolate (92%)(Milk), Organic inulin, Cocoa powder, Natural flavours, Emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin), Vegetable gum, Natural sweetener (Organic steviol glycerides), Vanilla bean powder, Himalayan pink rock salt. Contains milk. Produced in a facility that handles nuts.
Check True WPI 90 Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True WPI 90 Whey Protein Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


