Is Truefruit Ruby Red Grapefruit Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ruby Red Grapefruit Segments, Water, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Truefruit Ruby Red Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truefruit Ruby Red Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Juice · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusAcidicBitter
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie


