Is Truely Cereal High Protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fibre, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beet Red, Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains Milk. May contain Peanuts.

Check Truely Cereal High Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go