Is Truely Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- casein
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (Casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Chicory Root Fiber, Avocado Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa, MCT Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Acacia Fiber), Tapioca Starch, Monkfruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Himalayan Pink Salt, Rosemary Extract.
Check Truely Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truely Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla


