Is TRUENORTH, ALMOND PECAN CASHEW CLUSTERS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • cashews
  • almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashews
almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PECANS, CASHEWS, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, AND SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check TRUENORTH, ALMOND PECAN CASHEW CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRUENORTH, ALMOND PECAN CASHEW CLUSTERS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go