Is TRUFF Hot Sauce, Gourmet Hot Sauce with Ripe Chili Peppers, Black Truffle Oil, Organic Agave Nectar, Unique Flavor Experience in a Bottle, 6 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin for color organic cumin
glycerin for color organic cumin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Garlic, Salt And Black Truffle, Organic Agave Nectar, Olive Oil Infused With Black Truffle Essence, Lycopene And Glycerin For Color Organic Cumin And Xanthan Gum
Check TRUFF Hot Sauce, Gourmet Hot Sauce with Ripe Chili Peppers, Black Truffle Oil, Organic Agave Nectar, Unique Flavor Experience in a Bottle, 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFF Hot Sauce, Gourmet Hot Sauce with Ripe Chili Peppers, Black Truffle Oil, Organic Agave Nectar, Unique Flavor Experience in a Bottle, 6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
TRUFF Hot Sauce, Gourmet Hot Sauce with Ripe Chili Peppers, Black Truffle Oil, Organic Agave Nectar, Unique Flavor Experience in a Bottle, 6 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


