Is Truff Hot Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green jalapeño and green pasilla chili pepper puree, olive oil infused with black truffle essence, water, sugar, salt, white vinegar, spices, lime juice powder, garlic, onion, citric acid, black winter truffle (Tuber melanosporum), xanthan gum.
Check Truff Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truff Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


