Is Truff Hot Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Truff® Chili Blend (red Chili Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Black Truffle [tuber Melanosporum]), Sugars (organic Agave Nectar), Olive Oil Infused With Black Truffle Essence, Lycopene, Glycerin, Spices, Xanthan Gum.
Check Truff Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truff Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingTopping


