Is TRUFFETTES DE FRANCE, FRENCH MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, ICING SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, MILK PROTEINS
Check TRUFFETTES DE FRANCE, FRENCH MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFETTES DE FRANCE, FRENCH MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


