Is Truffettes de France Organic Caramel Chocolate Truffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic cocoa mass, organic coconut fat, organic sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic cocoa powder (processed with alkali), soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural flavors.<p> Allergen Statement: <b>Contains soy.</b><br>Made in a facility that also uses wheat, milk, peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Truffettes de France Organic Caramel Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffettes de France Organic Caramel Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Truffettes de France Organic Caramel Chocolate Truffles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


