Is TRUFFLE BITES IN 55% DARK CHOCOLATE, TRUFFLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Cream (Milk, Gellan Gum), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Glycerin, Organic Dextrose, Organic Vanilla, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt. * 100% of the Cocoa in this Product comes from Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms
Check TRUFFLE BITES IN 55% DARK CHOCOLATE, TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLE BITES IN 55% DARK CHOCOLATE, TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


