Is Truffle Brie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- enzyme
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Truffle Salsa (1%) (Portobello Mushroom, Tomato, Eggplant, Water, Red Wine, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vinegar, Winter Truffle, Summer Truffle, Natural Flavour, Salt, Garlic, Herb & Spice, Acidity Regulators (330, 575))
Check Truffle Brie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Brie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
Trade Joe's Organic White Truffle Potato Chips
Epicurean Specialty Truffle Parmesan And Black Garlic Seasoning
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Whole


