Is Truffle Crust Truffle Crust Pesto Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Olive Oil And/or Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Topping: Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pesto Sauce (water, Olive Oil And/or Avocado Oil, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Seeds, Spice, Garlic), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk and Eggs.
Check Truffle Crust Truffle Crust Pesto Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Crust Truffle Crust Pesto Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


