Is Truffle Crust Truffle Crust Pesto Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Olive Oil And/or Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Topping: Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pesto Sauce (water, Olive Oil And/or Avocado Oil, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Seeds, Spice, Garlic), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk and Eggs.
Check Truffle Crust Truffle Crust Pesto Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Crust Truffle Crust Pesto Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


