No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is TRUFFLE DAISY MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE WHITE TRUFFLE OIL PIZZA, TRUFFLE DAISY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough (Unbleached Hard Wheat Enriched Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (a B Vitamin), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (a B Vitamin), Water, Salt, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid)), Crushed Tomatoes (Vine-Ripened Fresh Organic California Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, and Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (Rbgh-Bst Hormone Free Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, White Truffle Oil, No Preservatives, No Stabilizers, No Artificial Colors or Flavors.

Check TRUFFLE DAISY MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE WHITE TRUFFLE OIL PIZZA, TRUFFLE DAISY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TRUFFLE DAISY MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE WHITE TRUFFLE OIL PIZZA, TRUFFLE DAISY is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Dairy Free? TRUFFLE DAISY MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE WHITE TRUFFLE OIL PIZZA, TRUFFLE DAISY | Spoonful