No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is TRUFFLE DAISY MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE WHITE TRUFFLE OIL PIZZA, TRUFFLE DAISY Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough (Unbleached Hard Wheat Enriched Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (a B Vitamin), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (a B Vitamin), Water, Salt, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid)), Crushed Tomatoes (Vine-Ripened Fresh Organic California Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, and Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (Rbgh-Bst Hormone Free Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, White Truffle Oil, No Preservatives, No Stabilizers, No Artificial Colors or Flavors.

Check TRUFFLE DAISY MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE WHITE TRUFFLE OIL PIZZA, TRUFFLE DAISY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TRUFFLE DAISY MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE WHITE TRUFFLE OIL PIZZA, TRUFFLE DAISY is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Gluten Free? TRUFFLE DAISY MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE WHITE TRUFFLE OIL PIZZA, TRUFFLE DAISY | Spoonful