This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TRUFFLE DAISY MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE WHITE TRUFFLE OIL PIZZA, TRUFFLE DAISY Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough (Unbleached Hard Wheat Enriched Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin (a B Vitamin), Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (a B Vitamin), Water, Salt, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid)), Crushed Tomatoes (Vine-Ripened Fresh Organic California Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, and Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (Rbgh-Bst Hormone Free Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, White Truffle Oil, No Preservatives, No Stabilizers, No Artificial Colors or Flavors.

Check TRUFFLE DAISY MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE WHITE TRUFFLE OIL PIZZA, TRUFFLE DAISY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TRUFFLE DAISY MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE WHITE TRUFFLE OIL PIZZA, TRUFFLE DAISY is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CrispyCreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Vegetarian? TRUFFLE DAISY MOZZARELLA, TOMATO SAUCE WHITE TRUFFLE OIL PIZZA, TRUFFLE DAISY | Spoonful