Is TRUFFLE EGG COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, TRUFFLE EGG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- an enzyme
- natural flavor
an enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN/AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, WHOLE MILK, DAIRY CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).
Check TRUFFLE EGG COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, TRUFFLE EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLE EGG COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, TRUFFLE EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


