Is Truffle Fries 900g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes 89%, Sunflower Oil, Black Truffle & Sea Salt Seasoning 3% (Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Dried Parsley, Sugar, Black Truffle Aroma), Potato Starch, Dextrin, Salt, Rice Flour, Spice, Dextrose

Check Truffle Fries 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truffle Fries 900g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmamiSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep