Is Truffle Goat's Milk Cheese With Truffles Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goat's milk
- microbial enzyme
- natural truffle flavor
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Cultivated Field Mushrooms, Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Black Pepper Shell, Natural Carob Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Rice Starch, Natural Truffle Flavor, Bacterial Culture, Black Summer Truffle, Artificial Flavors, Herbs, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Truffle Goat's Milk Cheese With Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Goat's Milk Cheese With Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Piece


