Is TRUFFLE MOUSSE PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER MOUSSE WITH TRUFFLES, CHABLIS WINE, CPES AND A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, TRUFFLE MOUSSE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Liver, Pork, Eggs, Pork Fat, Milk, Pork Stock (Pork, Water, Onions, Salt, Dextrose, Pork Fat, Spices), Chablis Wine, Onions, Black Mushrooms, Salt, Cèpe Mushrooms, Spice, Garlic, Ground Mustard, Truffles, Natural Flavors.
Check TRUFFLE MOUSSE PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER MOUSSE WITH TRUFFLES, CHABLIS WINE, CPES AND A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, TRUFFLE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLE MOUSSE PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER MOUSSE WITH TRUFFLES, CHABLIS WINE, CPES AND A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, TRUFFLE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
TRUFFLE MOUSSE PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER MOUSSE WITH TRUFFLES, CHABLIS WINE, CPES AND A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, TRUFFLE MOUSSE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


