Is TRUFFLE MOUSSE PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER MOUSSE WITH TRUFFLES, CHABLIS WINE, CPES AND A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, TRUFFLE MOUSSE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork stock
- pork fat
- pork
- chicken liver
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Liver, Pork, Eggs, Pork Fat, Milk, Pork Stock (Pork, Water, Onions, Salt, Dextrose, Pork Fat, Spices), Chablis Wine, Onions, Black Mushrooms, Salt, Cèpe Mushrooms, Spice, Garlic, Ground Mustard, Truffles, Natural Flavors.
Check TRUFFLE MOUSSE PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER MOUSSE WITH TRUFFLES, CHABLIS WINE, CPES AND A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, TRUFFLE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLE MOUSSE PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER MOUSSE WITH TRUFFLES, CHABLIS WINE, CPES AND A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, TRUFFLE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
TRUFFLE MOUSSE PORK AND CHICKEN LIVER MOUSSE WITH TRUFFLES, CHABLIS WINE, CPES AND A FLAVORFUL BLEND OF HERBS AND SPICES, TRUFFLE MOUSSE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


