Is Truffle Parmesan Garlic Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
black truffle salt (salt, artificial truffle flavor, truffles canola oil), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cheese flavor (parmesan cheese [pasteurized part-skim milk cheese culture, salt, enzymes], sodium phosphate, salt, lactic acid), corn starch, dried cane syrup, black garlic powder, cellulose, spices, garlic, lemon powder (concentrated lemon juice, lemon oil), onion, artificial truffle flavored oil (olive oil, artificial truffle flavor, natural flavor). contains milk. packed by
Check Truffle Parmesan Garlic Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Parmesan Garlic Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


