Is Truffle Salami Nuggets Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Black Summer Truffle Mix (Black Summer Truffle, Truffle Juice (Water, Caramel, Alginate), Flavoring, Salt), Wine, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture

Check Truffle Salami Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch