Is Truffle Salt, Tartufi, Restaurant choice, Gourmet finishing salt, black truffle, umami flavor, product of Italy, 3.5oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Italian Sea Salt, Black Truffle
Check Truffle Salt, Tartufi, Restaurant choice, Gourmet finishing salt, black truffle, umami flavor, product of Italy, 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Salt, Tartufi, Restaurant choice, Gourmet finishing salt, black truffle, umami flavor, product of Italy, 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Truffle Salt, Tartufi, Restaurant choice, Gourmet finishing salt, black truffle, umami flavor, product of Italy, 3.5oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping


