Is Truffle Season's Parmesan & White Truffle Popcorn Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese, Parmesan Flavor And Truffle Flavor Blend, Salt, Dextrose, Whey, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Butter Flavor, Onion, Garlic, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking
Check Truffle Season's Parmesan & White Truffle Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Season's Parmesan & White Truffle Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, Party Size, 9.75 oz Bag
Where to buy
Truffle Season's Parmesan & White Truffle Popcorn Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


