Is Truffle Shuffle, Truffle Salt, 1.5 Ounce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Balinese Sea Salt, Dried Summer Truffle (Tuber Aestivum), Dried Musroom Powder (Agarius Bisporus), Natural Truffle Essence
Check Truffle Shuffle, Truffle Salt, 1.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Shuffle, Truffle Salt, 1.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Truffle Shuffle, Truffle Salt, 1.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad Topping


