Is Truffle Zest Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Natural Flavour, Carob Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Black Summer Truffle (Tuber Aestivum 1% (Which Corresponds To App 4% Of Fresh Product), Flavou 3, Vegan Product After Use Reclose Lid, Store Away From Light And Heat Sources, Batch No/best Befo See On Bottle
Check Truffle Zest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truffle Zest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


