Is Truffle Zest Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Flavour, Carob Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Black Summer Truffle (Tuber Aestivum 1% (Which Corresponds To App 4% Of Fresh Product), Flavou 3, Vegan Product After Use Reclose Lid, Store Away From Light And Heat Sources, Batch No/best Befo See On Bottle

Check Truffle Zest against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping