Is TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, CARROT PATCH Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL.
Check TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, CARROT PATCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, CARROT PATCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


