Is TRUFFLES PEPPERMINT, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PARTLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA, SOY, RAPE, SUNFLOWER, COCONUT), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, CHERRY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, CONCENTRATED CHERRY JUICE), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. CHOCOLATE: COCOA SOLIDS 50% MINIMUM.
Check TRUFFLES PEPPERMINT, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFLES PEPPERMINT, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


