Is Trufru Choco Cover Coconut Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coconut Centers (Sugar, Coconut Milk, Starch, Natural Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze

Check Trufru Choco Cover Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trufru Choco Cover Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping