Is Trugole Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet

Check Trugole Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trugole Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing