Is Truly Black Cherry Hard Seltzer Alcoholic Water Gluten Free?

Description
Black cherry flavor comes through with a bright, fruity sweetness and crisp, highly carbonated mouthfeel; consumers commonly sip chilled at gatherings, poolside, or as a mixer for simple cocktails. Reviewers cite pronounced cherry notes, refreshing effervescence, portability, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or varying sweetness levels and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Black cherry flavor comes through with a bright, fruity sweetness and crisp, highly carbonated mouthfeel; consumers commonly sip chilled at gatherings, poolside, or as a mixer for simple cocktails. Reviewers cite pronounced cherry notes, refreshing effervescence, portability, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or varying sweetness levels and consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Alcohol (from Sugar), Ethyl Lactate, Flavouring, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sucrose (Cane Sugar), Carbon Dioxide
Check Truly Black Cherry Hard Seltzer Alcoholic Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Black Cherry Hard Seltzer Alcoholic Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Truly Black Cherry Hard Seltzer Alcoholic Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


