Is Truly Citrus Punch Hard Seltzer Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus-punch flavor delivers tart and tangy notes with pronounced sweetness; lively carbonation creates a light, frothy mouthfeel and crisp finish. Commonly consumed chilled at social gatherings, barbecues, or as a casual drink; reviewers note easy drinkability, noticeable artificial citrus character, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and packaging generally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% of Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Sweetener.

Check Truly Citrus Punch Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking