Is TRULY GOOD FOODS, BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaproated nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • whey

evaproated nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, (AN EMLULSIFIER, SAIT, VANILLS, CRANBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, ELDERBARRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP, EVAPROATED NONFAT MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEEDS OIL, WHEY (FROM MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELLATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PEANUT OIL,

Check TRULY GOOD FOODS, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go