Is Truly Hard Seltzer Pineapple Gluten Free?

Description
Bright pineapple flavor comes through with effervescent, crisp carbonation and a light, clean mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled at parties, barbecues, beaches, or as a mixer. Customer reviews praise its refreshing, consistent tropical profile and portability, while some note occasional variability in sweetness and intensity across batches among purchasers over time.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright pineapple flavor comes through with effervescent, crisp carbonation and a light, clean mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled at parties, barbecues, beaches, or as a mixer. Customer reviews praise its refreshing, consistent tropical profile and portability, while some note occasional variability in sweetness and intensity across batches among purchasers over time.
Ingredients
Filtered carbonated water, alchohol, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, and sodium citrate.
Check Truly Hard Seltzer Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Hard Seltzer Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Can


