Is TRULY Hard Seltzer Tropical Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A tropical variety pack offers bright, fruit-forward flavors with a light, effervescent mouthfeel and crisp finish; typically consumed chilled at casual gatherings, outdoor events, or with light meals. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable flavor variety and refreshing carbonation, while some note differing sweetness preferences across flavors and pack convenience overall.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
A tropical variety pack offers bright, fruit-forward flavors with a light, effervescent mouthfeel and crisp finish; typically consumed chilled at casual gatherings, outdoor events, or with light meals. Customer reviews frequently mention enjoyable flavor variety and refreshing carbonation, while some note differing sweetness preferences across flavors and pack convenience overall.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide, and Mandarina Hops.
Check TRULY Hard Seltzer Tropical Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRULY Hard Seltzer Tropical Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
TRULY Hard Seltzer Tropical Variety, 12pk, 12oz beer white cans, Gluten Free, Light is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


