Is Truly Iced Tea Mix Pack Hard Seltzer & Real Brewed Tea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered carbonated water, alcohol, natural flavors, citric acid, honey, brewed black tea, sodium citrate, stevia sweetener.
Check Truly Iced Tea Mix Pack Hard Seltzer & Real Brewed Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Iced Tea Mix Pack Hard Seltzer & Real Brewed Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Peach Tub 6 Count - 1.5 Oz
AriZona Southern Style Real Brewed Sweet Tea - 128 fl oz Jug
AriZona Iced Tea with Lemon Flavor Sun Brewed Style - 128 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Truly Iced Tea Mix Pack Hard Seltzer & Real Brewed Tea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


