Is Truly Tropical Punch Hard Seltzer Gluten Free?

Description
Bright tropical fruit notes dominate, with a sweet-tart balance and a slightly candy-like aftertaste noted by some reviewers. Light carbonation delivers a crisp, effervescent texture and clean finish. Commonly consumed at outdoor gatherings, poolside, or mixed into cocktails; reviews praise refreshment while some cite occasional artificial sweetness, overall widely enjoyed.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- alcohol natural flavors
alcohol natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical fruit notes dominate, with a sweet-tart balance and a slightly candy-like aftertaste noted by some reviewers. Light carbonation delivers a crisp, effervescent texture and clean finish. Commonly consumed at outdoor gatherings, poolside, or mixed into cocktails; reviews praise refreshment while some cite occasional artificial sweetness, overall widely enjoyed.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ALCOHOL NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN'2% OF CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA SWEETENER.
Check Truly Tropical Punch Hard Seltzer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Tropical Punch Hard Seltzer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Beverage · Can


