Is Truman Plum Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With Sweet Thai Plums This Tangy Sauce Is Perfect For Use As A Dipping Sauce Or For Noodles, Salads & Fried Rice. Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Plum Puree (53%), Vinegar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1422), Chilli, Garlic, Salt, Stabiliser (415), Preservative (202), Flavouring.

Check Truman Plum Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingStir FrySaladMeal Prep