Is TruMoo 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Milk, 8 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check TruMoo 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Milk, 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TruMoo 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Milk, 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking