Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is TruMoo 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk, 0.5 gal Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Contains Less Than 1% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check TruMoo 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TruMoo 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk, 0.5 gal is available at 5 retailers

KrogerShopRiteTargetWalmartYummy

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Tree Nut Free? TruMoo 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk, 0.5 gal | Spoonful