Is TruMoo Chocolate Low Fat Milk Half Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Less than 1% of Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check TruMoo Chocolate Low Fat Milk Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TruMoo Chocolate Low Fat Milk Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
TruMoo Chocolate Low Fat Milk Half Gallon is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


