No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is TruMoo Milk Limited Edition Vanilla Orange - 1 Half Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lowfat milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), contains less than 1% of natural flavors, carrageenan, turmeric color, blue 1, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3

Check TruMoo Milk Limited Edition Vanilla Orange - 1 Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TruMoo Milk Limited Edition Vanilla Orange - 1 Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaCitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? TruMoo Milk Limited Edition Vanilla Orange - 1 Half Gallon | Spoonful